Current Specials!
Login or register

BDCOM EPON only Micro Subscriber (ONU) with 1x Gb LAN for FTTx


Rating: 3 / 5.0 (Votes > 1)

R522.93



Incl. VAT | Unavailable

Delivery ETA: (2 - 6 Working Days)

You can get an email alert when this product is back in stock.




| Rating: 3 / 5.0 (Votes > 1)

This BDCOM ONU is an EPON ONU with 1 Gigabit port, designed for multi-service networks. It supports a symmetric uplink/downlink PON transmission rate of 1.25Gbps. It can achieve a 1:64 splitting ratio once connected with a BDCOM OLT, and offer a network coverage radius of up to 20km. 

1 x SC/UPC EPON Port, 1 x Gbps LAN. Includes 12V PSU.

Images are for illusrative purposes, actual product may differ from image

Price (excl. tax)R522.93
Price (incl. tax)R522.93
TaxR0.00
Availability Unavailable
weight 0
Num reviews 0



Customer Reviews


Hand Picked Deals

Full Kit Point of Sale Comb...

R9,299.00


In stock

Point of Sale All in one 15...

R9,999.00


In stock

Full Kit Touch screen point...

R11,599.00


In stock

15" Touch screen All in one...

R7,999.00


In stock

Be the first to get deals